Rocket

From MMO Comic Index
Jump to: navigation, search
'
The Great
Rocket
The Flying Hero
"fasten your seatbelt!"
Freeform
Player: @Wizzyboy
Affiliations
[[File:|center|250 px]]
Super Group
Rank
Rocketmaster
· Other Affiliations ·
Identity
Real Name
Maximilian Mac Wheeler
Aliases
Rockliner, Maxy, Max, Mac Wheeler, Pilot 14
Birthdate
April 7th, 1995
Birthplace
Millennium City, City Center
Citizenship
American
Residence
Millennium City, Westside
Headquarters
Maxy's Practiced Room
Occupation
High School Student, Vigilante
Legal Status
Vigilante
Marital Status
Single
· Known Relatives ·
Parker Wheeler (Father), Jennifer Wheeler (Mother)
Physical Traits
Species
Human
Sub-Type
N/A
Manufacturer
N/A
Model
N/A
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Apparent Age
17
Height
5'11"
Weight
138 lbs
Body Type
Slim, Athletic
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Skin
Tanned, Pale
· Distinguishing Features ·
Very Expert as a Pilot
Powers & Abilities
· Known Powers ·
None
· Equipment ·
Costume called The "Rocket", Night Vision Goggles, Cell Phone, Woki Toki, Batanga, Various of Fire Arms called The "Rock-Guns", Rocket Jet-Pack
· Other Abilities ·
Skilled Pilot, Investigation, Martial Arts, Brawling, Genius IQ, Practiced Marksman


History